UT Southwestern Open Records Requests Received

Request ID: 100319
Summary: Police Report
Description:

I am submitting a request to view the security camera footage provided by a camera that is outside of the glass doors granting entrance to the NC building from the parking garage.  On 9/5 at approximately 2:45pm a package containing perishable animal tissue was placed at the Fed Ex pick up box at this location.  Pick up normally occurs at 6pm.  Our box  was not picked up until the following day 9/6 at 7:30pm.  We believe that Fed Ex either forgot to take our box or that it was taken but then never entered into their system.  Hopefully the camera footage can provide some answers.  Unfortunately, all of the tissue in our package was destroyed at great cost due to this error

Category: Contract information
Request Date: 09/06/2013