UT Southwestern Open Records Requests Received

Request ID: 100223
Summary: Police Report
Description:

I was provided with your information by the UT Police Dept. for follow up concerning case number 2013-000648. This is in regards to an incident that took place on May 17th 2013 at Lot 7, Visitor Parking, on the UT Southwestern Campus. To sum up the incident, when I pushed the button to get a parking ticket (entering visitor parking), the ticket vending machine’s cabinet door opened up against my car denting/scratching my driver’s side door.  I was told that you can: (1)    Provide me a copy of the report; (2) Provide me details on the next steps to follow to resolve this incident (including the responsible party)

Category: Police Reports
Request Date: 06/03/2013