Alumni–Clinical


Aesthetic Fellows

Year

Name

Current Location

2010

Dax Guenther, M.D.

Boston, Massachusetts

2009

Jerome Liu, M.D.

Burlingame, California

2008

Brandon Michael Freeman, M.D.

 

2007

Andrew Trussler, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2006

Ricardo Meade, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2006

Sumeet Teotia, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2005

Denis Gonyon, M.D.

Windsor, Colorado


Breast and Microsurgery Fellow

Year

Name

Current Location

2011

Shannon Colohan, M.D.

Seattle, Washington

Return to Top


Craniofacial Fellows

Year

Name

Current Location

2011

Matthew Trovato, M.D.

New Jersey

2010

Claude-Jean Langevin, M.D., D.M.D.

Orlando, Fla.

2009

C. Alejandra Garcia de Mitchell, M.D.

Glenn Oaks, N.Y.

2008

George Papanicolau, M.D.

Maitland, Fla.

2007

Arjang Yazdani, M.D.

London, Ontario

2006

Kusai El-Musa, M.D.

Amman, Jordan

2005

Amanda Gosman, M.D.

San Diego, California

2003

Richard Ha, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2002

Jeremy Hunt, M.D.

Sydney, Australia

2001

Jamie Paul, M.D.

Bettendorf, Iowa

2000

Marcello Pantaloni, M.D.

Milan, Italy

1999

Jamie D. Burt, M.D.

Victoria, Australia

1998

Johnny Salomon, M.D.

Miami, Florida

1997

John Flood, M.D.

 Australia

1996

Melek, Kayser, M.D.

Roseville, Michigan

1995

Azita Madjidi, M.D.

Houston, Texas

1994

James A. Masson, M.D.

New South Wales, Australia

1993

Roberto Herrera, M.D.

Costa Rica

1992

Scott Andochick, M.D.

Frederick, Maryland

Return to Top


Hand Fellows

Year

Name

Current Location

2011

Loai Alsalmi, M.D.

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
King Fahad Medical City

2011

Tamir Pritsch, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2010

Healthy Desai, M.D.

Long Beach, California

2010

Timothy Schaub, M.D.

Phoenix, Arizona

2009

Michael Dolan, M.D.

Selmer, Tennessee

2007

Charles Clasen, M.D.

Metairie, Louisiana

2006

Bishr Hijazi, M.D.

Las Vegas, Nevada

2005

Ashkan Ghavami, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2004

Blake Morrison, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2003

John Griffin, M.D.

Oakland, California

2002

Matthew Conrad, M.D.

Wichita, Kansas

2001

Arshad R. Muzaffar, M.D.

Columbia, Missouri

2000

David E. Morales, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

1999

Francisco J. Rafols, M.D.

Homestead, Florida

1997

Larry H. Hollier, Jr., M.D.

Houston, Texas

1995

Scott Oishi, M.D.

Garland, Texas

1994

John Lindsey, M.D.

Metairie, Louisiana

1993

Greg Dowbak, M.D.

Naples, Florida

1992

Robert Wilcox, M.D.

Plano, Texas

1991

Denton Watumull, M.D.

Garland, Texas

Return to Top


Laser and Vascular Fellows

Year

Name

Current Location

2006

Albert Navarro, M.D.

Dallas, Texas

2005

Jane H. Kim, M.D.

Foxboro, Massachusetts

2004

John L. Burns, M.D.

Dallas, Texas


Rhinoplasty Fellow

Year

Name

 Current Location

2005

Alan Landdecker, M.D.

 Sao Paolo, Brazil

Return to Top