UT Southwestern Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences Candidates for Degrees

Doctor of Philosophy

Biological Chemistry

John Butler
Tina Wei Han
Kathleen Marie Spivey Lee
Ying Liu
Phi Luong

Massoud Motamed
Jason Hugh Tuckerman
Kerry Michael Wooding
Cheng-Yang Wu
Francis Kiichi Yoshimoto

Biomedical Engineering

Allison Carroll Case
Michael Cobert 

Jeffrey Edward Thatcher
Feng Xu

Cancer Biology

Cristel Camacho
Eduardo Cardenas
Tan Hoi Tracy Chow
Ugur Eskiocak
Hirotoshi Hoshiyama
Xiaomo Jiang

Gregory T. Kunkel 
Kristi Dawn Lynn
Brian McEllin
Vera Ashley Paulson
Rosalyn Ram
Laura Anne Sullivan

Clinical Psychology

Ana Arenivas
Alicia Ann Coleman
Laura Marie Dewey 
Aleksandra Aceska Foxwell
Jodi Rae Mahoney

Kyle Richard Noll
Alyssa C. Parker
Eric Neal Swanholm
Kenneth Trevino

Cell Regulation

Oludotun Adeyo
Olivier Belzile
Brian Oliver Bodemann
Jessica A. Cardenas
Michael E. Dodge
Rachel Marie Greer
Stephen Jess Helms 

Rodney Elwood Infante
Serkan Kir
Daniel R. Schmidt
Jason Hugh Stafford
Pei-Ling Tsai
Samuel Enoch Ward
Zi Chao Zhang

Genetics and Development

Jian Chen
Midhat Saleem Farooqi
David Miles Meredith
Ozhan Ocal
Fangfang Ren
Nora Renthal

Qing Shi
Drew Stenesen
Ke Xu
Jennifer (Winn) Yoshimoto
Tao Yue

Immunology

Romain Banchereau
Andrew BitMansour
Terry Glenn Coursey II

Integrative Biology

Meredith Lynne Akins
Jamie Boney-Montoya
Angie Lynn Bookout
Addie Smith Dickson
Paul Anthony Dutchak
Bret Evers 

Jon Michael Fine
Lilja Kjalarsdottir
Misty Shields
Allen L. Tsai
Xi Wu

Molecular Biophysics

Seungwoo Chang
Juan Luis Mendoza

Thomas Matthew Moon
Bingke Yu

Molecular Microbiology

Bray Standard Denard
Sharon Kay Kuss
Karen Lancaster

Jacqueline Wanjiku Njoroge
Anthony Walter Orvedahl

Neuroscience

Rachel Nicole Arey
Anita Autry
Colleen M. Dewey
Mark Richard Etherton
Edgardo Falcon
Seth Alanson Hays

Adebimpe Wakilat Kasumu
Farr Niere
Sade Monique Spencer
Wallace Ryan Williamson
Taehong Yang



Master of Science in Clinical Science

Clinical Sciences

Monica Isabel Ardura, D.O.
Benjamin Chong, M.D.
Marlene M. Corton, M.D.
David Eric Gerber, M.D.
Takashi Komabayashi

Maria Asuncion Mejia
Herbert Arthur Phelan, M.D.
Rosechelle Mary Ruggiero
Megan Breeden Wachsmann



Master of Science

Biological Chemistry

Robert Jones Arnold
Christopher L. Paradise

Cancer Biology

Daniel C. Lopes

Molecular Biophysics

Alicia Ann Farmer

Neuroscience

Stephanie Lauren Chase

Rehabilitation Counseling Psychology

Jessica Castrejana

Sarah K. Fielding
Matthew Ray Pursley

Master of Arts

Biomedical Communications

Alexandra Gordon
Richard Thomas Lankes
Jennie Swenson

Kristin Marie Yang

Share: