UT Southwestern Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences candidatesfor degrees

Doctoral graduates, August 2009

Biological Chemistry
Di Cai
Jiyong Lee
Olivia Lee
Sean Lee Petersen
Xiangbing Qi

Biomedical Engineering
Anna Katherine Leal

Cell Regulation
Sheila Regidor Alcantara
Jose Anselmo Barrera
Eva Marie Goetz
A-Young Lee
Jon Tate Self
Clinical Psychology
Kristine Genovese Baker
Sarah Renee Oslund
Mark David Rogerson
Jenny Tzu-Mei Wang
Travis Andrew Whitfill

Genetics and Development
Christina Maria Contreras
Shahab Danesh
Calli Elizabeth Merkel
Tugba Guven Ozkan
Alethia Villasenor

Immunology
Amy Melissa Becker
Anisa Salim Ismail

Integrative Biology
Jessica A. Ables
James Yang Deng
Andrew Tuan Duc Nguyen
Lydia Kar-Yuk Tsai
Hao-Ran Wang

Molecular Biophysics
Matthew Ryan Evans
Ayman Mohamed Ismail
Pilong Li
Zoltan Metlagel

Molecular Microbiology
David Thomas Hughes
Neuroscience
Chi Hye Chung
Melissa Ann FowlerMaster of Science, August 2009

Clinical Sciences
Dr. Eric Brian Rosero
Dr. Jessica P. Shah
Dr. Geetha Shivakumar

Molecular Microbiology
Adam James Wallenfang

Rehabilitation Counseling Psychology
Christina R. Bass
Jokae Aisha Ingram
Lauren Christine Smith
Amanda Buelow Thomas
Heather Hayes White
Jennifer Nicole Womack
Doctoral graduates, December 2009

Biological Chemistry
Xiaoyong Zhi

Cell Regulation
Anne Marie Corgan

Clinical Psychology
Mary Jane Keller

Genetics and Development
Oliver Delgado
Shu-yi Huang
Courtney Michael Karner
Mi Sung Kim
Mayssa Hassan Mokalled
Andrew Hogue Williams
Sangho Yu

Immunology
Andre Durudas
Christopher Todd Harp
Rochelle Marie Hinman
John Frank Krisko
Eva Lasmin Sadat

Integrative Biology
Shanna Alexandria Arnold
Marie Schluterman Burdine
Kristen Petersen Tolson

Molecular Biophysics
Timothy Kellogg Craig
Bong-Hyun Kim
Wen-Huang Ko

Molecular Microbiology
Amanda Leone
Catherine Ann Wakeman

Master of Science, December 2009

Clinical Sciences
Dr. Michael Morgan Dowling
Dr. Pablo F. Mora

Immunology
Sergio Calixto-Montañez

Rehabilitation Counseling Psychology
Stephanie Ann Fitzpatrick
Brittany Nicole Staub

Master of Arts, December 2009

Biomedical Communications
Laura Sesto
Robert Joseph Werkmeister

Doctoral graduates, May 2010

Biological Chemistry
Rebecca Elizabeth Lehotzky

Cell Regulation
Chih-Wen Chu
Jon Patrick Connelly
Yi Sun
Jen-Hsuan Wei
Melissa Rasar Young (MSTP)
Clinical Psychology
Sabrina S. Austin
Ryan Michael García
Genetics and Development
Elizabeth Joyce Bhoj (MSTP)
Ismail Ismailoglu
Joseph K. Park (MSTP)
Bryan Daniel Young (MSTP)
Meng Zhao

Immunology
Katherine Ann Belobrajdic
Vijay Garud Bhoj (MSTP)
Kentner Singleton
Nathan Ronald York (MSTP)

Integrative Biology
Alexander S. Chang
Nathan Anthony DeCarolis
Martin Frederik Dietrich
Ashley Nicole Harms
Terina Nichole Martinez
Markey Carden McNutt II (MSTP)

Molecular Biophysics
Mehabaw Getahun Derebe
Carlos Huerta
James Lee (MSTP)
Jacob C. Schwartz
Tara Charisse Tassin

Molecular Microbiology
Benjamin James Habdas

Neuroscience
Sunbola Shefiat Ashimi
David R. Benavides (MSTP)
Euiseok Kim
Vaishnav Krishnan (MSTP)
Charcacia Tiana Sanders
Thi A. Tran
Maggie Waung (MSTP)
Radiological Sciences
Audrey Jennifer Chang

Master of Science, May 2010

Cancer Biology
Oscar Gonzalez
Clinical Sciences
Dr. Amy Michelle Becker
Dr. Scott Charles Brakenridge
Dr. Vincent A. Gabriel
Dr. Sachin Gupta
Dr. Samir Gupta
Dr. Cindy E. Neunert
Dr. Kim Butler Perry

Rehabilitation Counseling Psychology
Seleste Gina Bolanos
Lindsey Rose

Master of Arts, May 2010

Biomedical Communications

Carlos Gonzalez
Derek Thomas Wu

 

Share: