Project Index - 2010

Project
Number
MentorDepartment / Division
1 Joseph Hill Internal Medicine / Cardiology
2 Nima Sharifi Internal Medicine, Division of Hematology/Oncology
3 Christine Kim Garcia McDermott/Internal Medicine
4 Michael McPhaul Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
5 Uma Rao Psychiatry
6 Jinming Gao Pharmacology
7 JT Hsieh Urology
8 Juan Arenas Surgery/Surgical Transplant Division
9 Richard Auchus Internal Medicine/Endocrinology & Metabolism
10 Glenn Flores Division of General Pediatrics
11 Susan Iannaccone Pediatrics/Pediatric Neurology
12 Jeffrey Zigman Internal Medicine and Psychiatry
13 Sergio Huerta Surgery
14 Amit Khera Internal Medicine-Cardiology
15 Anand Rohatgi Internal Medicine-Cardiology
16 Philip Thorpe Pharmacology
17 Jane Johnson Neuroscience
18 Arnold Schecter Allied Health UT School of Public Health
19 Matthew Petroll Ophthalmology
20 Kim Orth Molecular Biology
21 Connie Hsia Internal Medicine / Pulmonary
22 Lu Le Dermatology and Developmental Biology
23 Michael  Roth Biochemistry
24 Ted Mau Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
25 Lisa Halvorson Ob/Gyn
26 George Buchanan Department of Pediatrics
27 Qi Fu Internal Medicine, Cardiology Division
28 Emmanouil Brilakis Cardiology
29 Deborah Clegg Internal Medicine/Clinical Nutrition
30 Sergio Huerta Surgery
31 Andrew Koh Pediatrics
32 James Amatruda Pediatrics
33 David Russell Molecular Genetics
34 Gregory Jackson Pediatrics
35 Spencer Brown Plastic Surgery
36 Jeffrey Kenkel Plastic Surgery
37 Marybeth Ezaki Scottish Rite Hospital
38 Darryl Miles Pediatrics
39 E. Sherwood Brown Psychiatry
40 Connie C.W. Hsia Internal Medicine / Pulmonary
41 Kurt Kleinschmidt Surgery / Emergency Medicine Division
42 Yair Lotan Urology
43 Philip Greilich Department of Anesthesiology
44 Peter Szmuk Children's Medical Center Department of Anesthesiology
45 Fangming Lin Pediatrics
46 John Teiber Internal Medicine
47 Heidi Jacobe Dermatology
48 Tamra Slone Pediatrics
49 Ben Levine Internal Medicine
50 Laura Klesse Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
51 Michael Jessen Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
52 Mike Brown and Joe Goldstein Molecular Genetics
53 Amy Becker Pediatrics
54 Ben Chong Dermatology
55 Alice Chang Internal Medicine
56 Samir Gupta Digestive and Liver Disease
57 Joachim Herz Molecular Genetics
58 Jer-Tsong Hsieh Urology
59 Yair Lotan Urology
60 Naim Maalouf Internal Medicine- Mineral Metabolism
61 John Mansour Surgery (Surgical Oncology)
62 Celette Skinner Clinical Sciences
63 Rong Zhang IMC Cardiology/Institute for Exercise and Environmental Medicine
64 Roger Chan Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery; Biomedical Engineering
65 Steven Patrie Internal Medicine
66 Sharon Reimold Internal Medicine
67 Ramon Diaz-Arrastia Neurology
68 Paul Van Ness Neurology
69 John Teiber Internal Medicine
70 Karl Rathjen Orthopaedic Surgery
71 Daniel Sucato Orthopaedics
72 Tracey Wright Pediatrics; Division of Rheumatology
73 Peter Szmuk Children's Medical Center Department of Anesthesiology
74 Michael DiMaio Department of Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
75 Shari Birnbaum Psychiatry
76 Kathlynn Brown Internal Medicine
77 Michael Bolesta Orthopaedic Surgery
78 Frederick Bonte Radiology
79 Vincent Aguirre Internal Medicine
80 Adebola Adesanya Anesthesiology
81 Karen Bradshaw Ob/Gyn
82 Kathlynn Brown Internal Medicine
83 Helen Hobbs & Jonathan Cohen McDermott Center for Human Growth and Development
84 Jay Horton Internal Medicine - Digestive and Liver Diseases
85 Michael Huo Orthopedic Surgery
86 Heidi Jacobe Dermatology
87 Edward Livingston Surgery
88 Don Rockey Medicine
89 Philipp Scherer Internal Medicine
90 Daniel Scott Surgery
91 Charles Rosenfeld Pediatrics, Division of Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine
92 Darryl Miles Pediatrics
93 Dan Meyer Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
94 Raymond Fowler Surgery, Division of Emergency Medicine
95 Subhash Banerjee Cardiology, Veterans Hospital, Dallas
96 Jim Wagner Internal Medicine
97 Ugis Gruntmanis Internal Medicine/Endocrinology
98 Richard Auchus Internal Medicine
99 Nick Grishin HHMI/Biochemistry
100 Joachim Herz Molecular Genetics
101 Pradeep Mammen Cardiology/Internal Medicine
102 Olaf Stuve Neurology
103 Ravi Sarode Pathology
104 Philip Greilich Anesthesiology
105 Jane Wigginton Surgery - Center for Resuscitation Research
106 Michael White Cell Biology
107 James Bibb Psychiatry
108 Danielle Robertson Ophthalmology
109 Pamela Okada Pediatrics
110 Medardo Maroto Orthopaedic Surgery
111 Mark Johnson Neurology
112 Robert Haley Internal Medicine
113 Maureen Finnegan Orthopedic Surgery
114 Russell DeBose-Boyd Molecular Genetics
115 Karanjit Kooner Ophthalmology
116 Richard Koup Immunology Laboratory, Vaccine Research Center, NIAID, National Institutes of Health
117 Susan Matulevicius Internal Medicine, Cardiology
118 Timea Hodics Neurology
119 Matthew Stoll Pediatrics