Project Index - 2009

Project
Number
MentorDepartment / Division
1 Naim Maalouf Internal Medicine - Mineral Metabolism
2 Christine Kim Garcia McDermott/Internal Medicine
3 E. Sherwood Brown Psychiatry
4 Michael McPhaul Internal Medicine - Endocrinology
5 Jeffrey Zigman Internal Medicine/Psychiatry
6 Robert Toto Internal Medicine - Nephrology
7 Kathlynn Brown Internal Medicine
8 Emmanouil Brilakis Cardiology
9 Jinming Gao Pharmacology, Simmons Comprehensive Cancer Center
10 Ugis Gruntmanis Medicine/Endocrinology
11 Nima Sharifi Internal Medicine/Oncology
12 John Minna Hamon Center for Therapeutic Oncology Research
13 Philipp E. Scherer Internal Medicine
14 Zhi-Ping Liu Internal Medicine-Cardiology
15 Matthew Petroll Ophthalmology
16 Joseph Hill Internal Medicine / Cardiology
17 Pradeep Mammen Cardiology/Internal Medicine
18 Craig M. Powell Neurology
19 Lisa Halvorson Ob/Gyn
20 Elizabeth Parks Center for Human Nutrition and Dept. of Internal Medicine
21 Greg Jackson Pediatrics
22 Michael Devous Radiology
23 Wojciech Kedzierski Ophthalmology
24 Peter Szmuk Anesthesiology
25 Nancy Olsen Internal Medicine/Rheumatology
26 Richard Auchus Internal Medicine/Endocrinology & Metabolis
27 Sergio Huerta Surgery
28 Uma Rao Psychiatry
29 James Amatruda Pediatrics
30 Ethan Halm Internal Medicine & Clinical Sciences
31 Roderick Hooker Rheumatology
32 Mamta Jain Internal Medicine
33 Jonathan Cheng Plastic Surgery
34 Roshni Rao Surgery, Division of Surgical Oncology
35 Marilynn Punaro Division of Rheumatology
36 Danielle Robertson Ophthalmology
37 Herb Phelan Surgery, Division of Burns/Trauma/Critical Care
38 Jane Wigginton Surgery; Dallas/Fort Worth Center for Resuscitation Research, Division of Resuscitative Endocrinology
39 Raymond Fowler Surgery, Division of Emergency Medicine, Section on EMS
40 Frederick Bonte Nuclear Medicine Center, Department of Radiology
41 Lawson Copley Pediatric Orthopaedics
42 Heidi Jacobe Dermatology
43 Woodring Wright Cell Biology
44 Elisabeth Martinez Pharmacology/Hamon Center for Therapeutic Oncology Research
45 Susan Iannaccone Child Neurology
46 Glenn Flores Pediatrics
47 Alice Chang Internal Medicine/Endocrinology and Metabolism
48 Nalini Aggarwal Ophthalmology
49 Vincent Aguirre Internal Medicine
50 Scott Cameron Pediatrics and Molecular Biology
51 Michael DiMaio Department of Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
52 Samir Gupta Digestive and Liver Diseases
53 Pablo Sanchez Pediatrics - Divisions of Pediatric Infectious Diseases and Neonatology
54 Mark Mummert Dermatology
55 Jerry  Shay Cell Biology
56 Darryl Miles Pediatrics
57 Connie Hsia Internal Medicine
58 Benjamin Levine Internal Medicine
59 Amit Pandya Dermatology
60 Monica Ardura Pediatrics, Division of Infectious Diseases
61 Ramon Diaz-Arrastia Neurology
62 Richard Auchus Internal Medicine/Endocrinology & Metabolism
63 Weike Tao Anesthesiology and Pain Management
64 Charles Quinn Pediatric, Hematology Oncology
65 Ted Mau Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
66 Sam Sum-Ping Anesthesiology and Pain Management
67 Philippe Zimmern Urology
68 Daniel Scott Surgery
69 Kyle Womack Neurology
70 Anthony Whittemore Radiology (Neuroradiology)
71 Glenn Flores Pediatrics
72 Karanjit Kooner Ophthalmology
73 Ellen Vitetta Cancer Immunobiology Center
74 Daniel Sucato TSRH Orthopaedics
75 Marilynn Punaro Pediatrics; Division of Rheumatology
76 James Bibb Department: Psychiatry
77 Bryon Adinoff Psychiatry
78 Stephen Cannon Neurology
79 Jonathan Cheng Plastic Surgery
80 Rene Galindo Pathology, Molecular Biology
81 Nick Grishin Biochemistry
82 Helen Hobbs McDermott Center
83 Darren McGuire IM-Cardiology
84 Kazuhide Matsushima Department of Surgery
85 Ralph Mason Radiology
86 Ildiko Lingvay Internal Medicine - Endocrinology
87 Shuxin Li Neurology
88 Jane Johnson Neuroscience
89 Jeffrey Kenkel Plastic Surgery
90 Spencer Brown Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
91 Michael Bolesta Orthopaedic Surgery
92 John McHenry Ophthalmology
93 Jeffrey Janis Plastic Surgery
94 Philippe Zimmern Urology
95 Joyce Repa Physiology
96 Arnold Schecter
UT School of Public Health, Dallas Campus at Southwestern Medical Center
97 Louis Whitworth Neurosurgery
98 Roger Chan Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery; Biomedical Engineering
99 Joachim Herz Molecular Genetics
100 Philip Thorpe Pharmacology
101 Joseph Borrelli Orthopaedic Surgery
102 Phil Scherer Internal Medicine / Touchstone
103 Jer-Tsong Hsieh Urology
104 Shiv Sharma Anesthesiology and Pain Management
105 Gloria Vega Center for Human Nutrition
106 Robert Haley Internal Medicine
107 Amit Khera Internal Medicine/Cardiology
108 Ronald Peshock Radiology
109 Richard Auchus Internal Medicine/Endocrinology & Metabolism
110 Joseph Minei Surgery
111 Philip Greilich Department of Anesthesia, Division of Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology
112 Juan Arenas Department of Surgery
113 Maureen Finnegan Orthopedic Surgery
114 Amit Khera Internal Medicine/Cardiology