2006 Project Index

Project
Number
Mentor Department / Division
1 Mala Mahendroo Obstetrics and Gynecology
2 John Minna Hamon Center for Therapeutic Oncology Research
3 Michael McPhaul Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
4 Darren McGuire Internal Medicine / Cardiology
5 Joseph Hill Internal Medicine / Cardiology
6 Joyce Repa Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
7 Stephen Hammes Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
8 Jonathan White Neurosurgery
9 Joseph Garcia Internal Medicine / Cardiology
10 Osamu Nakagawa Internal Medicine / Cardiology
11 Karl Rathjen Orthopedic Surgery
12 Ildiko Lingvay Internal Medicine 
13 Carol Tamminga Psychiatry
14 Yan Ni Internal Medicine / Cardiology
15 Subroto Ghose Psychiatry
16 Zhi-Ping Liu Internal Medicine
17 Christoph Wuelfing Center for Immunology
18 Helen Hobbs &
Jonathan Cohen
Molecular Genetics
19 Mark Mumby Pharmacology 
20

Marlyn Mayo

Internal Medicine / Digestive and Liver Diseases
21 Richard Auchus   
22 Ramon Diaz-Arrastia Neurology 
23 W. Matthew Petroll Ophthalmology
24 Michael Devous  Radiology / Nuclear Medicine 
25 Hassan Alizadeh Ophthalmology 
26 Vinod Mootha  Ophthalmology 
27 Donald Sodora Internal Medicine
28 Christine Kim Garcia  McDermott Center 
29 Carol Tamminga  Psychiatry
30 James McCulley Ophthalmology 
31 Ugis Gruntmanis  Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
32 Wojciech Kedzierski Ophthalmology 
33 Stephen Hammes  Internal Medicine / Endocrinology
34 Robert Eberhart Surgery - GI/Endocrine 
35 Matthew Goldberg Neurology and Psychiatry
36 Karanjit Kooner Ophthalmology
37 Dwight Cavanaugh Ophthalmology
38 Dorothy Sendelbach Pediatrics
39 Michel St.Cyr Plastic Surgery 
40 Babatunde Ogunnaike Anesthesiology and Pain Management
41 James D. Griffin Anesthesiology and Pain Management
42 Kevin Klein Anesthesiology and Pain Management
43 Paul F. White  Anesthesiology and Pain Management
44 Samuel Bierner
Thiru Annaswamy
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
45 Thomas Wilkie Pharmacology 
46 Patricia Winchester Physical Therapy
47 Andrew Zinn   
48 Raymond Quigley Pediatrics
49 Luis Parada Center for Developmental Biology
50 Harold Garner McDermott Center
51 Lawson Copley Orthopedic Surgery
52 Mamta Jain Internal Medicine
53 Edward Livingston Surgery
54 Keith Tansey Neurology
55 Hiromi Yanagisawa  Molecular Biology
56 Robert Toto Internal Medicine / Nephrology
57 Mark Drazner Internal Medicine / Cardiology
58 Amit Pandya Dermatology
59 Sergio Huerta GI / Endocrine Surgery
60 Manisha Shah Internal Medicine / Cardiology
61 William Lee Internal Medicine/Digestive and Liver Diseases
62 Robert Greene  Psychiatry
63 Craig Powell Psychiatry and Neurology
64 Meg Phillips Pharmacology
65 Ellen Vitetta Cancer Immunology Center
66 Wayne Lai Pathology
67 Steven Vernino Neurology 
68 Daniel Sucato Orthopedic Surgery 
69 Shuxin Li Neurology 
70 Raymond Fowler  Surgery / Emergency Department
71 Michael DiMaio  Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
72 Spencer Brown Plastic Surgery
73 Jeffrey Kenkel Plastic Surgery
74 Jay Horton Internal Medicine / Molecular Genetics 
75 Igor Butovich  Ophthalmology
76 Robert Greene Psychiatry 
77 Manisha Shah Internal Medicine / Cardiology 
78 Sherwood Brown Psychiatry 
79 Elizabeth Stehel Pediatrics 
80 Henrik Westergaard Internal Medicine/Digestive and Liver Diseases
81 Emmanouil Brilakis Internal Medicine/Cardiology
82 Gregory Larkin Surgery / Emergency Medicine
83 Lisa Cannada Orthopedic Surgery 
84 Helen Hobbs Molecular Genetics
85 Ahamed Idris Surgery / Emergency Medicine
86 Malu Tansey Physiology 
87 John Minna  Hamon Center for Therapeutic Oncology Research 
88 Naveen Mittal Pediatrics 
89 Melissa Costner Dermatology
90 Daniel Bowers Pediatrics
91 Shawna Nesbitt Internal Medicine / Hypertension
92 Bart Dolmatch Radiology
93 Michelle Gill Pediatrics 
94 Jorge Lopera Radiology
95 Thomas Anthony Surgery
96 Michelle Gill Pediatrics
97 Gail Peterson Internal Medicine / Cardiology
98 Kevin Rosenblatt Pathology
99 Scott Cameron Pediatrics / Molecular Biology
100 Hasan Jafri Pediatrics
101 Robert Bachoo Internal Medicine & Neurology
102 Michael Bolesta Orthopaedic Surgery 
103 Rebecca Gruchalla Internal Medicine / Allergy & Immunology
104 Heidi Jacobe Dermatology
105 Clay Cockerell Dermatology
106 Pam Okada Pediatrics